Chiney and Golic Jr
Chiney and Golic Jr
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Chiney and Golic Jr

On-Air Schedule

1/21 7:30 High School Boys Basketball: Cory-Rawson vs North Baltimore (WBVI)
  7:30 High School Boys Basketball: Fostoria vs Genoa
1/22 1:30 Ohio State Basketball vs Nebraska
  3:00 Cincinnati Bengals vs Tennessee Titans
  7:30 High School Boys Basketball: Fostoria @ Hopewell-Loudon
1/23 12:45 Ohio State Women's Basketball vs Rutgers
  5:30 Columbus Blue Jackets vs Ottawa Senators
1/24 12:02 Chris Holtmann Show
  6:02 Buckeye Roundtable
1/25 7:30 High School Girls Basketball: Calvert vs Hopewell-Loudon
  6:00 Toledo Rockets Basketball vs Buffalo
1/26 6:00 NWO Orthopedics Sports Huddle from Fricker's in Findlay
1/27 6:15 Ohio State Basketball vs Minnesota
  7:30 High School Girls Basketball: Liberty-Benton vs North Baltimore (WBVI)
1/28 7:30 High School Girls Basketball: Sandusky St. Mary's vs Calvert
  7:30 High School Boys Basketball: McComb vs Arcadia (WBVI)
1/29 7:30 High School Boys Basketball: Hopewell-Loudon vs Calvert
  7;30 High School Boys Basketball: Leipsic vs Van Buren (WBVI)
1/30 11:15am Ohio State Basketball vs Purdue
  5:30 Cleveland Cavaliers vs Detroit Pistons
1/31 12:02 Chris Holtmann Show
  6:02 Buckeye Roundtable
2/1 7:30 High School Girls Basketball: Seneca East vs North Baltimore (WBVI)
  7:30 High School Boys Basketball: Fostoria vs Elmwood
2/2 6:00 NWO Orthopedics Sports Huddle live from Fricker's in Findlay
2/3 7:30 High School Girls Basketball: North Baltimore vs McComb (WBVI)
2/4 7:30 High School Boys Basketball: Eastwood vs Fostoria
  7:30 High School Boys Basketball: Arlington vs Van Buren (WBVI)
2/5 1:30 High School Girls Basketball: Fort Loramie vs Liberty-Benton (WBVI)

 

 

 

Schedule during non-sporting events... 

 

Monday through Friday


6am-10am – Keyshawn, Jay and Max
10am-12pm -   'Greeny' with Mike Greenberg

12-3pm – Bart & Hahn, with Bart Scott and AIan Hahn

3-7pm – Canty and Golic Jr
7-9pm - Spain and Fitz
9p-1a  - Freddie and Fitzsimmons
1a-4a SportsCenter AllNight
 

SATURDAYS –

 

6am-7am - The Sporting Life             
7am-10am - Marty & McGee               
10am-12pm - Dari & Mel                        
2pm-5pm – Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show                          

5pm-9pm - Dickerson & Hood            
9pm-1am – GameNight with Emmett Golden and Ros Gold-Onwude

SUNDAYS –

6am-7am - The Sporting Life             
7am-9am - Best Week Ever

9am-10am - Auto Smarts Show
10am-1pm – Sunday Morning with Matt Schick and Jen Lada

1pm-4pm – Covino & Rich

4pm-8pm - GameNight with Chris Carlin and Jeff Dickerson

 

Specialty Programming

ON THE ROAD OHIO

 

Hear from host John Marshall as he journeys different areas of Ohio and talks about various pieces of history in this 90 second program. On The Road Ohio can be heard every weekday morning at 10:56!

 

AUTO SMARTS

 

Hear from Daniel "Boots" Longenette, Steve Germain, De'Niel Phipps and Randy Rhinehart. They talk with various people in automotive industry in this hour long program. The Auto Smarts Show can be heard every Sunday morning at 9:00!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weather

Listen Live Online

Community Calendar

Tri-County Broadcasting