Max Kellerman
Max Kellerman
2:00pm - 4:00pm
The Max Kellerman Show

On-Air Schedule

10/18 6:02 Buckeye Roundtable
10/19 7:00 Columbus Blue Jackets vs 
10/20 6:00 NWO Orthopedics Sports Huddle, from the Fricker's in Findlay
  7:30 Cleveland Cavaliers vs 
10/21 12:02 Ryan Day Show
  6:30 Cleveland Browns vs Denver Broncos
10/22 6:00 NWO Orthopedics Psych Up Show, from the Fricker's Studios
  7:00 High School Football: Hopewell-Loudon vs Gibsonburg
  7:00 High School Football: McComb vs Liberty-Benton (WBVI)
  7:00 High School Football: Lakota vs Calvert (Gridiron One)
  9:40 NWO Orthopedics Scoreboard Show, from the Fricker's Studios
10/23 2:00 Toledo Rockets Football vs Western Michigan (WBVI)
  6:00 Ohio State Football vs Indiana
10/24 11:30am Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens
10/25 8:30 Cleveland Cavaliers vs 
10/26 6:02 Buckeye Roundtable
10/27 6:00 NWO Orthopedics Sports Huddle, from the Fricker's in Findlay
  10:00 Cleveland Cavaliers vs
10/28 12:02 Ryan Day Show
10/29 6:00 NWO Orthopedics Psych Up Show, from the Fricker's Studios
  7:00 High School Football Playoffs - Round One: TBD
  7:00 High School Football Playoffs - Round One: TBD (WBVI)
  7:00 High School Football Playoffs - Round One: TBD (Gridiron One)
  9:40 NWO Orthopedics Scoreboard Show, from the Fricker's Studios
10/30 TBD Ohio State Football vs Penn State
  7:00 High School Football Playoffs - Round One: TBD
  7:00 High School Football Playoffs - Round One: TBD
  7:00 High School Football Playoffs - Round One: TBD
  9:30 Cleveland Cavaliers vs
10/31 11am Cleveland Browns vs Pittsburgh Steelers 
  11:30am Cincinnati Bengals vs New York Jets
11/1 6:02 Buckeye Roundtable
11/3 6:00 NWO Orthopedics Sports Huddle, from the Fricker's in Findlay

 

 

 

Schedule during non-sporting events... 

 

Monday through Friday


6am-10am – Keyshawn, Jay and Max
10am-12pm -   'Greeny' with Mike Greenberg

12-3pm – Bart & Hahn, with Bart Scott and AIan Hahn

3-7pm – Canty and Golic Jr
7-9pm - Spain and Fitz
9p-1a  - Freddie and Fitzsimmons
1a-4a SportsCenter AllNight
 

SATURDAYS –

 

6am-7am - The Sporting Life             
7am-10am - Marty & McGee               
10am-12pm - Dari & Mel                        
2pm-5pm – Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show                          

5pm-9pm - Dickerson & Hood            
9pm-1am – GameNight with Emmett Golden and Ros Gold-Onwude

SUNDAYS –

6am-7am - The Sporting Life             
7am-9am - Best Week Ever

9am-10am - Auto Smarts Show
10am-1pm – Sunday Morning with Matt Schick and Jen Lada

1pm-4pm – Covino & Rich

4pm-8pm - GameNight with Chris Carlin and Jeff Dickerson

 

Specialty Programming

ON THE ROAD OHIO

 

Hear from host John Marshall as he journeys different areas of Ohio and talks about various pieces of history in this 90 second program. On The Road Ohio can be heard every weekday morning at 10:56!

 

AUTO SMARTS

 

Hear from Daniel "Boots" Longenette, Steve Germain, De'Niel Phipps and Randy Rhinehart. They talk with various people in automotive industry in this hour long program. The Auto Smarts Show can be heard every Sunday morning at 9:00!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weather

Listen Live Online

Community Calendar

Tri-County Broadcasting