Ironman Player of the Game

 

 

2017 Iron Workers Local 55 "Ironman of the Game"

 

Each week, we will name one player from each of our games as the Iron Workers Local 55 "Ironman of the Game". These players exemplify the toughness, dedication and hardwork it takes to be an Ironman with their play on the field.

 

To take your career to new heights, call the Iron Workers Local 55

Training Center at 419-382-3080 and build a better futre!

 

 

Week 1 Skyler Garcia - Fostoria                
Week 2       Perrion Jones - Toledo Scott               
Week 3  Jadyn Miller - Fostoria                 
Week 4 Mitchell Downs - Otsego               
Week 5 Jace Boff - Fostoria               
Week 6 Jaden Rayford - Eastwood             
Week 7 Blake Osbourne - Lake            
Week 8 Monty Stahl - Fostoria            
Week 9 Chris Pickett - Rossford           
Week 10  Noah Edwards - Genoa
Week 11 Jordan Clauss - Carey 
Week 12 Brayden Wentling - Carey

 

 

 

Week 1    Sam Stickley - Hopewell-Loudon          
Week 2 Logan St. Clair - Hopewll-Loudon                 
Week 3 Tanner Schroeder - McComb             
Week 4        Carter Nofziger - Pandora-Gilboa    
Week 4 (Sat) Cole Robb - Oak Harbor              
Week 5 Jared Breece - Pandora-Gilboa   
Week 6 Brady Rader - North Baltimore         
Week 7 Austin May - Liberty-Benton         
Week 8 Kheaghan Loe - McComb     
Week 8 (Sat)                         Park Hemminger - Tiffin Calvert        
Week 9                                  Clay Santos - McComb
Week 9 (Sat)                                Zach Conn - Tiffin Calvert
Week 10 Justin Risner - Liberty-Benton
Week 11 Bryce Markel - McComb
Week 12 Riley Larcom - Pandora-Gilboa
Week 13 A.J. Dobbins - Liberty-Benton
Week 14  

 

Week 1 Jonathan Sadler - Liberty-Benton
Week 2 Chase Sumner - Ada      
Week 3 Cody Luzader - Carey      
Week 4 Dylan Schroeder - Leipsic     
Week 5 Austin Jones - Calvert     
Week 6 Willie Schafer - Carey     
Week 7 Evan O'Rear - Arlington    
Week 8 Noah Puente - Leipsic     
Week 9 Zach Hayman - Mohawk      
Week 10 DJ Ruffing - Seneca East
Week 11 Fritiof Hok - Pandora-Gilboa
Week 12 Thane Crabbs - St. Paul

 

 

Weather

Tri-County Broadcasting